Angolan Peering Forum 1.0

Africa/Luanda
Palmeiras Suite Hotel

Palmeiras Suite Hotel

Luanda Sul, Luanda, Angola
Darwin Santinho Da Costa (Angolan Peering Forum)
Description

APF (Angolan Peering Forum) The APF event happens once in a year in a  random city of Angola. Beside of the annual event, a group of individuals are busy writing material to share with the local community in order to share knowledge.

AONOG (Angolan Network Operators Group) a community of skilled individuals that share experiences and knowledge by means of emailing-list, conferences, best-practices documents and others willing to build the Internet foundation in Angola — Luanda .

AONOG day(s) will be part of the APForum.

Participants
  • Abrao Francisco
  • Aderito Pinto
  • Adilson Pedro
  • Adilson Santos
  • André Monteiro
  • Antonio Pereira
  • Antonio Victor Manuel
  • Arnold Nipper
  • Augusto Mota Carvalho
  • Benedito Calulo
  • Benjamim Simão Mendes
  • Bernardo Martins
  • Bertson Sebastião
  • Braulio Moio
  • Bruno De Carvalho
  • Bráulio Adão
  • Carlos Gando
  • Claudio Paquete
  • Clelio Garcia
  • Cláudio Fontes
  • Cláudio Gonçalves
  • Constantino Mbaca
  • Crisóstomo Mbundu
  • Damiao Tomas
  • Darwin Costa
  • David Neto
  • David Pinto
  • Dimonekene Ditutala
  • Diogo Martins Gaspar
  • Domingos Capita
  • Edgar Ribeiro
  • Edivaldo Manuel
  • Edivan Silva
  • Edson Chinendele
  • Edson Ganga
  • Elias Emanuel
  • EMILIA DIAS
  • Ernesto Alberto
  • Eudes Sanda
  • Eugénia Bravo
  • Eugénia Rita
  • Fabio Jose
  • Felix Cunha
  • Felizardo Miguel
  • Fernando Cruz
  • Filipe Coelho
  • Filomeno Martins
  • Félix Carlos Fortunato Manuel
  • Gomes Cochi
  • Guilherme Massala
  • Gustavo Sena
  • Helio Jesus
  • Higino João
  • Humberto Galiza
  • Hélder João
  • Hélio Venâncio
  • Ilidio Estevao
  • Iris Correia
  • Isidro Ferreira
  • Ivan Antonio
  • Jeriel Atienza
  • Jesus Kiteque
  • Jonathan Timóteo
  • Jorge Fernandes
  • Jose Sardinha
  • Jose Zamba Gomes
  • JOÃO PAULO SERRA
  • João Will
  • Leivan de Carvalho
  • Lilia Carvalho
  • Lucas Luis
  • Lucas Ngola
  • LUCENILDO LINS DE AQUINO UNIOR
  • Luis Jose
  • Luis Kiambata
  • Luis Waleca
  • Lunhamege Nogueira
  • Luís Henriques
  • madalena dias sebastiaõ
  • Madhvi Gokool
  • Manuel Da Silva
  • Manuel Garcia
  • Manuel Monteiro
  • Manuel Monteiro
  • Marcio Lopes
  • Marinela Liomba
  • Marlene Ferreira
  • Mateus Sumbo
  • Matias Andre
  • Mauro Ramos
  • Maximino Paca
  • Miguel Kassamba
  • Morato Custodio
  • Márcio Manuel
  • Ndawendua Neto
  • Nelson Lopes
  • Nilton Matos
  • Noe Panda
  • Nsakala Tandu
  • Nsakala Tandu
  • Nuno Machado
  • Paulo Mateus
  • Pedro Sozinho
  • Portia Rabonda
  • Rene Fichtmueller
  • Ricardo Quiangala Manuel
  • Rilson Silva Veloso
  • Rubens Xingui
  • Rui Guimarães
  • Schumacher Neto
  • Silvio Almada
  • Stelvio Policarpo
  • Sérgio Carlos
  • Tiago Mota
  • Tiago Nogueira
  • Tulio Jacinto
  • Uesley Correa
  • Valter Lima
  • Vanessa Costa
  • venceslau bruno inacio manuel
  • Walter Ernesto
  • Wilson Matos
    • 08:30 09:20
      Event Registration and Welcome Coffee 50m
    • 09:30 09:45
      Opening remarks APF/AONOG 15m
      Speakers: Mr Darwin Costa (AONOG), Mr Ernesto Alberto (AONOG)
    • 09:50 10:20
      Angola Internet Landscape 30m
      Speaker: Mr Darwin Costa (AONOG)
    • 10:25 10:45
      Peering 101 20m
      Speaker: Mr Fernando Cruz (AngoNIX)
    • 10:45 11:00
      Coffee Break 15m
    • 11:00 11:30
      Introduction to PeeringDB 30m
      Speaker: Mr Arnold Nipper (PeeringDB)
    • 11:35 12:10
      Introduction to MANRS 35m
      Speaker: Mr Humberto Galiza (Brazilian Peering Forum)
    • 12:10 12:30
      Q&A Session/ Review 20m
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch Time 1h 30m
    • 14:00 14:40
      Round – Table Angolan Interconnection Landscape| 40m
      Speakers: Mr Angelo Gama (Angola Cables), Mr José Assis (Multipla / IPWorld), Mr N'silu Ferreira (Unitel), Rolf Mendelsohn (ITA), Mr Sílvio Almada (AAPSI - Angolan Internet Association)
    • 14:40 14:50
      Q&A/ Review Roundtable 10m
    • 14:50 15:20
      IPV6 Adoption 30m
      Speaker: Mr Uesley Correa (Telecom Consultoria Entrenamiento y Servicios)
    • 15:30 16:00
      Afrinic Insights 30m
      Speaker: Ms Madhvi Gokool (AFRINIC)
    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 16:30 17:00
      Global NOG Alliance 30m
      Speaker: Mr René Fichtmueller (Global NOG Alliance)
    • 17:00 17:30
      BGP Hijacks (Remote Session) 30m
      Speaker: Mr Carlos Friaças (FCCN)
    • 17:35 17:55
      Closing Remarks 20m
      Speaker: Ms Lilia Carvalho (AONOG)